143 Wn. App. 638, STATE v. O'MEARA
[…] App. 748, 751-52, 815 P.2d 825 (1991).

«3» RCW 69.50.102(a) states, in pertinent part, that:

As used in this chapter, "drug paraphernalia" means all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance.

[8, 9] Ά9 The State points to RCW 69.50.102(b), which lists 14 factors that should be considered "[i]n determining whether an object is drug paraphernalia . . . in addition to all other logically relevant factors." The State specifically relies on factors (4) and (5) involving the "proximity of the object to controlled substances" and the "existence of any residue of controlled substances on the object." RCW 69.50.102(b).