66 Wn.2d 255, THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. DEWEY M. MULLEN, Defendant, NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY INSURANCE CO., Appellant
[…] To make this determination required a weighing of the evidence, which was within the exclusive province of the trial court as the trier of the fact. We cannot, therefore, say that it erred in refusing to enter the appellant's proposed finding. 5A C.J.S. Appeal and Error § 1675. We do not, then, reach the argument that the bond was exonerated upon defendant's arrest.

The appellant further contends that the trial court abused its discretion in refusing to vacate the judgment entered against the appellant. Appellant argues that it was denied the benefit of RCW 10.19.100 and RCW 10.19.105.

RCW 10.19.100 provides:
The parties or either of them, against whom such judgment may be entered in the superior or supreme courts, may stay said execution for sixty days by giving a bond with two or more sureties, to be approved by the clerk, conditioned for the payment of such judgment at the expiration of sixty days, unless the same shall be vacated before the expiration of that time.

 258    STATE v. MULLEN     [66 Wn. (2d)

RCW 10.19.105 provides: