[No. 66239-2-I. Division One. May 29, 2012.]
[…] liquor or any drug (RCW 46.61.504(6)), prior convictions of felony driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, felony physical control of a vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, and serious traffic offenses shall be included in the offender score if: (i) The prior convictions were committed within five years since the last date of release from confinement (including full-time residential treatment) or entry of judgment and sentence; or (ii) the prior convictions would be considered "prior offenses within ten years" as defined in RCW 46.61.5055. ¶10 There is no dispute that Morales's current felony DUI conviction falls within the provisions of RCW 46.61.502(6)(a), as the above provisions of subsection (2)(e) state. "It is a class C felony punishable under chapter 9.94A RCW . . . if: "(a) The person has four or more prior offenses within ten years as defined in RCW 46.61.5055. . . ." RCW 46.61.5055(14)(a)(i) states that a "'prior offense' means [a] conviction for a violation of RCW 46.61.502 [outlining the crime of driving under the influence]."» ¶11 Here, the judgment and sentence, as reflected in the following excerpt of appendix B to that document, shows that