[No. 80653-5. En Banc.]
[…] RCW 10.93.001(3) (emphasis added). The act was passed to allow courts to consider "'the Legislature's overall intent to use practical considerations in deciding whether a particular arrest across jurisdictional lines was reasonable.'" Vance, 116 Wn. App. at 416 (emphasis added) (quoting Durham, 95 Wn. App. at 881). ¶29 RCW 10.93.070(6) is the section of the act which authorizes all "general authority Washington peace officer[s] [to] enforce the traffic or criminal law[ ] . . . [w]hen the officer is in fresh pursuit, as defined in RCW 10.93.120." (Emphasis added.)