[No. 73155-1. En Banc.]
[…] B. Mandatory Death Sentence Review and Related Issues Raised by Defendant 1. Was there "sufficient evidence to justify the affirmative finding to the question posed by RCW 10.95.060(4)"? (RCW 10.95.130(2)(a)) 2. Was the sentence of death "brought about through passion or prejudice"? (RCW 10.95.130(2)(c)) 3. Was the sentence of death "excessive or disproportionate to the penalty imposed in similar cases, considering both the crime and the defendant"? (RCW 10.95.130(2)(b)) 4. Is Washington's death penalty statute unconstitutional? ANALYSIS A. Issues Raised by the Defendant Ά10 1. Plea Bargaining.