65 Wn.2d 943, CHELAN COUNTY, Respondent, v. JOHN R. FELLERS et al., Defendants, LOGAN FOX et al., Respondents, CHARLES LEMONS, Appellant
[…] [No. 37435. Department One.     Supreme Court      April 1, 1965.]

CHELAN COUNTY, Respondent, v. JOHN R. FELLERS et al.,
           Defendants, LOGAN FOX et al., Respondents,
                CHARLES LEMONS, Appellant.«*»

[1] Taxation - Sale of Land - Piecemeal Sale - Discretion of Court. A provision in a trial court's order, in a tax foreclosure proceeding, directing the County Treasurer to offer for sale only such part of the property involved as necessary to collect the amount due, was a proper exercise of the discretion granted by the legislature in RCW 84.64.080, which requires an order for the sale of the property against which judgment is made or "such other order or judgment as in the law or equity may be just."

[2] Same - Sale of Land - Validity - Conformance With Order.