162 Wn. App. 337, KING COUNTY DEP'T OF ADULT & JUVENILE DET. V. PARMELEE
[…] «19» Fischer v. Dep't of Corr., 160 Wn. App. 722, 724-25, 254 P.3d 824, ___ P.3d ___ (2011) (citing Lindeman v. Kelso Sch. Dist. No. 458, 162 Wn.2d 196, 201, 172 P.3d 329 (2007); RCW 42.56.070(1)).

«20» Amren v. City of Kalama, 131 Wn.2d 25, 31, 929 P.2d 389 (1997) (quoting Progressive Animal Welfare Soc'y v. Univ. of Wash., 125 Wn.2d 243, 251, 884 P.2d 592 (1994) (PAWS)).

¶24 The superior court may issue an injunction under RCW 42.56.540 if the requested records "fall within specific exemptions found elsewhere in the Act" «21» and "examination would clearly not be in the public interest and would substantially and irreparably damage any person." «22» Under RCW 42.56.565, the superior court may issue an injunction if the requestor is currently in prison and it finds that the request was made to harass or intimidate an agency or its employees or that fulfilling the request would cause one of the other enumerated harms identified in the