141 Wn. App. 485, STATE v. CASTRO
[…] CP at 19-20. Mr. Castro contends the court abused its discretion. We disagree.

[19-23] Ά24 We review a trial court's sentence for errors of law or abuses of discretion in deciding what sentence applies. State v. Kinneman, 155 Wn.2d 272, 283, 119 P.3d 350 (2005). Under the Sentencing Reform Act of 1981, chapter 9.94A RCW, an individual convicted of second degree child molestation shall be sentenced to community custody, in addition to other sentence terms. RCW 9.94A.712(1)(a)(i), .715(1). The conditions of community custody may include: "participat[ion] in crime-related treatment or counseling services"; "compl[iance] with any crime-related prohibitions"; "participat[ion] in rehabilitative programs[;] or . . . perform[ance of] affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community." RCW 9.94A.700(5)(c), (5)(e); RCW 9.94A.715(2)(a); RCW 9.94A.505(8).

Ά25 These conditions do not exclude ordering "affirmative acts necessary to monitor compliance with the order of a court." RCW 9.94A.030(13); State v. Riles, 135 Wn.2d 326, 342-43, 957 P.2d 655 (1998).