[No. 36057-8-II. Division Two. October 2, 2007.]
[…] State v. J.P., 149 Wn.2d 444, 450, 69 P.3d 318 (2003). RCW 42.56.420(1) expressly exempts from disclosure under the Public Records Act "portions of records assembled, prepared, or maintained to prevent, mitigate, or respond to criminal terrorist acts." (Emphasis added.)