126 Wn. App. 75, State v. Winings
[…] ¶41 Winings' conviction of first degree burglary is comparable to residential burglary as defined in RCW 9A.52.025 . That statute provides that "[a] person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein , the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle," and classifies residential burglary as a class B felony. RCW 9A.52.025 (1) (emphasis added). Winings' conviction of pos

96 State v. Winings Feb. 2005
126 Wn. App. 75

session of a controlled substance is comparable to RCW 69.50.4013 , which provides that "[i]t is unlawful for any person to possess a controlled substance " and classifies that crime as a class C felony. (Emphasis added.)