125 Wn. App. 938, Wetmore v. Unigard Ins. Co.
[…] Because we are unable to review the trial court's determination of the father's income without further information, we remand to allow the trial court to specify the basis for its determination of income.

¶36 The wife argues that the trial court erred in determining the distribution of assets, the amount of spousal

14 In re Marriage of Mansour Dec. 2004
126 Wn. App. 1

maintenance, and the award of attorney fees. We review each of these issues for an abuse of discretion.11

[13]¶37 A trial court is not required to divide community property equally.12 Under RCW 26.09.080 , the court need only "make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties, either community or separate, as shall appear just and equitable after considering all relevant factors . . . ."13

¶38 The wife argues that the trial court erred during the division of assets when the trial court counted $10,141 as an asset assignable to her.