125 Wn. App. 938, Wetmore v. Unigard Ins. Co.
[…] ¶14 The wife argues that the trial court erred by not further limiting the father's influence on decision-making and his residential time. RCW 26.09.191 in pertinent part states:

(1) The permanent parenting plan shall not require mutual decision-making or designation of a dispute resolution process other than court action if it is found that a parent has engaged in . . . (b) physical . . . abuse of a child . . . .

(2)(a) The parent's residential time with the child shall be limited if it is found that the parent has engaged in . . . (ii) physical . . . abuse of a child . . . .

(3) A parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse effect on the child's best interests, and the court may preclude or limit any provisions of the parenting plan, if any of the

Dec. 2004 In re Marriage of Mansour 9
126 Wn. App. 1