39 Wn. App. 236, STATE v. McDANIELS
[…] GREEN, 94 Wn.2d 216, 221, 616 P.2d 628 (1980). Any challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence admits all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom. STATE v. DELMARTER, 94 Wn.2d 634, 638, 618 P.2d 99 (1980).

[2] In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence to support the conviction, we must necessarily examine the trial court's findings of fact. JuCR 7.11(c); SEE ALSO RCW 13.40.130(4). «2»


«2» Although the sufficiency of the trial court's findings was not raised by the parties, we believe it must be considered to properly decide the case. RCW 13.40.130(4) provides:

     "The court shall record its findings of fact and shall enter its decision upon the record. Such findings shall set forth the evidence relied upon by the court in reaching its decision."


While the trial court's written findings here are conclusory, they may be supplemented by undisputed evidence from the record. SEE STATE v. HOLLAND, 98 Wn.2d 507, 518, 656 P.2d 1056 (1983).