33 Wn. App. 859, STATE v. TYSON
[…] As a consequence, they are not as a matter of law excluded from the burglary in the second degree statute. «6»


«6» The question of whether a structure is a vehicle is ordinarily a question of law. SEE Note on Use, WPIC 2.25, 11 Wash. Prac. (1977); WESTERN PACKING CO. v. VISSER, 11 Wn. App. 149, 154, 521 P.2d 939 (1974).


The term "building" under the burglary in the second degree statute (see footnote 1) is broadly and uniquely defined, and among other things, includes cargo containers and other structures used for the deposit of goods. RCW 9A.04.110(5). «7»


«7» Aside from its ordinary meaning, a "building" includes

     "any dwelling, fenced area, vehicle, railway car, cargo container, or any other structure used for lodging of persons or for carrying on business therein, or for the use, sale or deposit of goods; each unit of a building consisting of two or more units separately secured or occupied is a separate building". RCW 9A.04.110(5).