127 Wn. App. 526, Lindeman v. Kelso Sch. Dist. No. 458
[…] ¶10 The Lindemans appeal.

ANALYSIS

¶11 RCW 42.17.310 (1)(a) excludes from disclosure under the PDA "[p]ersonal information in any files maintained for students in public schools." The primary issues here are (1) whether a school bus surveillance videotape that a school district maintains solely for disciplinary purposes is exempt from disclosure under RCW 42.17.310 (1)(a) of the PDA; and (2) if exempt, whether the trial court should have ordered

532 Lindeman v.